GPT Detector logo

GPT Detector

Paid

Detect malicious URLs, securely connect to websites, access news, and customize page layout effortlessly.

3.0
Inputs: url, textOutputs: text
Type
Saas

About GPT Detector

GPT Detector is a powerful Chrome extension designed to protect you from malicious online activities. With GPT Detector, you can easily detect and block malicious websites and suspicious links, helping you stay safe online.The extension works by scanning website URLs for known malicious patterns, allowing you to quickly identify sites that could be potentially harmful. GPT Detector also provides a secure connection to protect your data from being intercepted and intercepted by malicious third parties.In addition to its security features, GPT Detector also provides a range of helpful features to make browsing the web easier and more enjoyable. These features include the ability to quickly search for keywords, quickly access the latest headlines and news, and customize the page layout to suit your preferences.With GPT Detector, you can browse the web with confidence knowing you have the best protection available. The extension is easy to install, and provides powerful protection against malicious websites and links.

Key Features

Detect malicious website URLs with GPT Detector.
Securely connect to websites and protect data.
Easily search, access news, and customize page layout.

Pros & Cons

Pros
  • Real-time malicious URL detection enhances online safety
  • Secure connection features prevent data interception
  • Integrated news access saves time for staying informed
  • Customizable layouts improve personal browsing experience
  • Simple installation and user-friendly interface
  • Combines security with productivity tools
Cons
  • Limited to Chrome browser users
  • Detection relies on patterns, may miss novel threats
  • No details on update frequency for malicious pattern database
  • Pricing model requires contact, unclear costs
  • Potentially overwhelming for users needing only basic security

Best For

Detect malicious website URLs with GPT Detector.Securely connect to websites and protect data.Easily search, access news, and customize page layout.

Alternatives to GPT Detector

FAQ

How does GPT Detector identify malicious sites?
It scans website URLs for known malicious patterns to detect and block potential threats.
Is GPT Detector free to use?
Pricing is via contact; check the Chrome Web Store or contact the developer for details.
What browsers does it support?
It is a Chrome extension, compatible only with Google Chrome and Chromium-based browsers.
Does it use AI for detection?
Detection is based on scanning for known malicious patterns; no AI specifics mentioned.
Can I customize the extension's features?
Yes, it allows customizing page layouts to suit user preferences.
How do I install GPT Detector?
Install it directly from the Chrome Web Store using the provided link.